fbpx
DUBAIDUBAIABU DHABIAUSTRALIA Sun - Thu 10:00-19:00 / Sat 10:00-15:30 +971 4 263 6374 Sun - Thu 10:00-19:00 / Sat 10:00-15:30 +971 2666 0424 Mon - Fri 10:00-18:00 +61 470 644 720
24x7 Support
Industry Standard
ISO 9001 - 2000
GET FREE ASSESSMENT
Australia-Fast-Global-Flag

Do Business In Australia

AUSTRALIA

As per the Business Innovation and Investment Program, the Australian Government is focused on welcoming immigrants who can demonstrate the ability to innovate, invest and do business in Australia. Basically, the Australian government doesn’t want to lose out on people who can generate employment, increase Australian export, increase the production of goods and services in Australia, introduce new/improved technology, increase competition or commercial activity and develop links with the international market. In order to facilitate easy migration for such potential immigrants, Australia has in place several visa categories on which we are to elaborate hereinbelow:

Business Owner Visa

As per the Business Innovation and Investment Program, the Australian Government is focused on welcoming immigrants who can demonstrate the ability to innovate, invest and do business in Australia. Basically, the Australian government doesn’t want to lose out on people who can generate employment, increase Australian export, increase the production of goods and services in Australia, introduce new/improved technology, increase competition or commercial activity and develop links with the international market. In order to facilitate easy migration for such potential immigrants, Australia has in place several visa categories on which we are to elaborate hereinbelow:
If you hold a subclass 160, 161, 162, 163, 164 or 165 visa, have lived in Australia on any of these visas for at least 12 months in the last two years and have owned and operated a business in Australia for at least two years, you are eligible for the business owner visas which allows you to ingress and egress Australia for five years.

Senior Executive Visa

Senior executives with high-level management experience of at least 2 years of the last 4 years may be granted permanent residence in Australia under this visa category. The net value of the business of the immigrant should be at least AUD 800,000. Once in Australia, they are expected to establish or make a significant investment in an Australian business and hold substantial ownership in the said business.

Investment-Linked Visa

For those who have a huge capital available for investment purposes, Australian government welcomes them with open hands. If you are ready to invest in Australia, the investment-linked visas are the right channel for you to obtain an entry into this country.

Existing Business In Australia

We’re living in an era where one can own a business situated in one country while residing in another. If you have significant ownership in an Australian business and in order to put into place effective management of such business for which you are willing to stay in Australia at least for nine months, well, welcome to Australia.

Independent Executive Visas

Those willing to set shop in Australia with a view to invest, can apply for a 4-year independent executive visa. A principal requirement is that you have a capital of at least AUD 250,000 readily available for investment purposes

Business Visitor Visas

Business executives often require frequent foreign territories to attend important business meetings and take part in important decision-making process. A business visitor visa allows you to visit Australia for up to 3 months.

Be Part Of An Amazing Economy